English (Tectonics)
nappe structure [correct]
CONT: ... these homocline structures are succeeded by broad, open folds that are intensely deformed by complex isoclinal folds and faults, imbricate thrust sheets, and nappe structures that developed by tectonic transport directed toward the craton.
French (Tectonique)
structure en nappe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ces structures monoclinales laissent place à de grands plis ouverts qui sont très déformés par des plis isoclinaux complexes et par des failles, des nappes de charriage imbriquées et des structures en nappe qui se sont formées par suite d'un transport d'origine tectonique à vergence cratonique.