English (Paleontology)
Productorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Productorthinae(...) [are] imbricate to strongly lamellose, [the] interareas [are] very short to vestigial, [the] hinge lines wide; [the] notothyrium [is] commonly covered with [a] variably developed chilidium; [the] dental plates [are] short, receding, divergent. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Productorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Productorthinae (...) [ont l'] Aspect de "Productus".