English (General Vocabulary)
IMF-supported adjustment programs [correct]
OBS: IMF is the abbreviation for "International Monetary Fund".
French (Vocabulaire général)
programmes d'ajustement appuyés par le FMI [correct]
OBS: FMI est l'abréviation de "Fonds monétaire international".