English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
quota increase [correct]
CONT: I welcome the support extended by President Bush for the increase in the IMF's General Arrangements to Borrow, which is designed to enable the IMF to cope with exceptional needs of the international system. This will provide a useful supplement to the additional resources coming from the quota increase.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
relèvement des quotes-parts [correct, masculine noun]; augmentation des quotes-parts [correct, feminine noun]