English (Chemistry)
imidazole nucleus
OBS: Relative to a white crystalline heterocyclic base C3H4N2 made by the action of ammonia and formaldehyde on ... and isomeric with pyrazole.
French (Chimie)
noyau imidazole [masculine noun]