English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
miconazole [correct]
DEF: An imidazole antifungal agent that is used topically and by intravenous infusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H14Cl4N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
miconazole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H14Cl4N2O