English (Medication)
imidazolidinyl urea [correct]; diazolidinyl urea
DEF: Derived from urea, it is active against a wide spectrum of germs and is effective against a broad pH range. The most commonly used cosmetic preservative after the parabens, it is reported to be nontoxic, non-irritating, and relatively non-sensitizing.
French (Médicaments)
imidazolidinylurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hydranorme Roche-Posay. Composition : Perhydrosqualène Codex 9,5%. Huile de vaseline Codex, Esters d'acides gras supérieurs, Alcool gras polyoxyéthylénés, Imidazolidinylurée, Eau purifiée Codex, Écran aromatique. Propriétés : Émulsion E/H (eau dans huile) qui freine par sa phase grasse continue la déshydratation cutanée excessive et reconstitue la barrière hydrolipidique.