English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
polyamide-imide filament yarn [correct]
OBS: polyamide-imide : A polymer containing both amide(nylon) and imide(as in polyimide) groups; properties combine the benefits and disadvantages of both.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Filature (Textiles))
fil de filaments de polyamide-imide [correct, masculine noun]