English (Plastic Materials)
polyetherimide [correct]; PEI [correct]
CONT: Polyetherimide(PEI) is a high-performance, amorphous thermoplastic based on regular repeating ether and imide linkages.
French (Matières plastiques)
polyétherimide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
poliéterimida [feminine noun]