English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2, 5-furandione, polymer with 1-propene, 2-hydroxyethyl imide [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymère de la furane-2,5-dione avec le prop-1-ène, 2-hydroxyéthyl imide [correct, masculine noun]