English (Medication)
primaxin [correct]
CONT: Cerebrospinal fluid penetration of imipenem and cilastatin(primaxin) in children with central nervous system infections.
French (Médicaments)
primaxin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le primaxin est une association d'imipenem (N. formimidofol thienamycine) et de cilastatine (inhibiteur de la déhydropeptidase rénale).