English (Medication)
cilastatin [correct]
CONT: Cerebrospinal fluid penetration of imipenem and cilastatin(primaxin) in children with central nervous system infections.
French (Médicaments)
cilastatine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le primaxin est une association d'imipenem (N. formimidofol thienamycine) et de cilastatine (inhibiteur de la déhydropeptidase rénale).