English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
[2,5-dioxo-3-(2-propynyl)-1-imidazolidinyl]methyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-(2-methyl-1-propenyl) cyclopropanecarboxylate [correct]; imiprothrin [correct]
OBS: OBS
Active ingredient sold under the names Multicide and Pralle.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H22N2O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
2,2-diméthyl-3-(2-méthyl-1-propényl)cyclopropanecarboxylate de [2,5-dioxo-3-(2-propynyl)-1-imidazolidinyl]méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; imiprothrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: OBS
Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Multicide et Pralle.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H22N2O4