English (Artificial Intelligence)
graphic authoring system [correct]
CONT: Recent work inspired by STEAMER includes the graphic authoring system of the IMIS(Intelligent Maintenance Training System), discussed in(Munro et al., 1985; Towne et al., 1987).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système-auteur graphique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir système-auteur.