English (Copyright)
colourable imitation [correct]
CONT: "infringing", when applied to a copy of a work in which copyright subsists, means any copy, including any colourable imitation, made, or imported in contravention of this Act.
French (Droits d'auteur)
imitation déguisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "contrefaçon" à l'égard d'un exemplaire d'une œuvre sur laquelle subsiste un droit d'auteur, toute reproduction y compris l'imitation déguisée, faite ou importée contrairement à la présente loi.