English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
government reprint [correct]; government imitation [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Sometimes governments ... have made their own reprints of former issues of postage stamps. These are called "government reprints" ...
French (Timbres et oblitération)
imitation officielle [feminine noun]; imitation gouvernementale [feminine noun]
CONT: Quand et le coin et la planche [d'origine] font défaut, le gouvernement peut décider d'en faire graver de nouveaux : on parle alors d'imitations officielles [...] ou gouvernementales [de timbres-poste].