English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Security)
fake explosive [correct]; imitation explosive [correct]
CONT: ... deploy imitation explosives or other lethal devices.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Sécurité)
faux explosif [correct, masculine noun]