English (Special-Language Phraseology; Offences and crimes)
sexual assault with a weapon, threats to a third party or causing bodily harm [correct]
CONT: A person may be charged with sexual assault with a weapon, threats to a third party or causing bodily harm if : you were sexually assaulted while he or she used a weapon(an imitation or a real weapon) or threatened to use a weapon; he or she threatened to hurt someone else, for instance, your child; he or she physically hurt you; he or she was with another person or other people who also sexually assaulted you.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Infractions et crimes)
agression sexuelle armée, menaces à une tierce personne ou infliction de lésions corporelles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne peut être accusée d'agression sexuelle armée, de menaces à une tierce personne ou d'avoir causé des lésions corporelles si : elle a utilisé ou a menacé d'utiliser une arme (ou une imitation d'arme) pendant qu'elle vous agressait sexuellement; elle a menacé de blesser quelqu'un d'autre, votre enfant, par exemple; elle vous a infligé des blessures physiques; elle était avec d'autres personnes qui vous ont également agressée sexuellement.