English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
mental scale [correct]
DEF: The Mental Scale assesses the following areas : recognition memory, object permanence, shape discrimination, sustained attention, purposeful manipulation of objects, imitation(vocal/verbal and gestural), verbal comprehension, vocalization, early language skills, short-term memory, problem-solving, numbers, counting, and expressive vocabulary.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échelle mentale [feminine noun]