English (Offences and crimes; IT Security)
voice spoofing [correct, noun]
CONT: Voice spoofing is the use of voice recordings, voice manipulation technologies or imitation methods to attempt to fool voice biometric solutions.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des TI)
usurpation de voix [correct, feminine noun]; usurpation de la voix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par «usurpation de la voix» le fait d'utiliser des enregistrements de la voix, des technologies de manipulation de la voix ou des méthodes d'imitation dans le but de tromper les solutions biométriques de reconnaissance vocale.