English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Field Engineering (Military))
Corps of Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers [correct]; RCEME [correct]; Corps of RCEME [correct]
OBS: The Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers, an offshoot of the R. C. O. C. [Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps], were set up early in 1944, in imitation of [the] British organization, to undertake "the inspection, maintenance and repair of electrical and mechanical equipment. "
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Génie (Militaire))
Corps du Génie électrique et mécanique royal canadien [correct, masculine noun]; GEMRC [correct, masculine noun]; Corps du GEMRC [correct, masculine noun]; Service technique de l'électricité et de la mécanique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]