English (General Vocabulary; Human Behaviour)
personhandle [correct, see observation, verb]
DEF: Handle roughly, hustle.
CONT: Still on other subject of schlock, Chateauvalon has come to an end. Okay, it was a pale imitation of "Dynasty", but it had better food. The women were also a lot tastier than their Hollywood counterparts, even if the heroine was a little how do you say, overspiced. In different scenes during this final episode, she hurled a flower-vase to the floor, personhandled an eminent Nobel prizewinner, and attempted to set a restaurant table on fire;...
OBS: on manhandle; play of words on supposed sexist nature of "manhandle". Process already observed in nouns such as chairperson, salesperson, marksperson, etc. This is the first time a verb has been subject to this process.
French (Vocabulaire général; Comportement humain)
mâle-mener [verb]