English (Plastic Arts)
imitative art [correct]
OBS: As marked by imitation: exhibiting some of the qualities of or formed after a model, pattern or original.
French (Arts plastiques)
art d'imitation [correct]
OBS: Reproduction des aspects sensibles de la nature par l'art. Arts d'imitation (vx) principalement peinture et sculpture.