English (Military Communications; IT Security)
imitative communications deception [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ICD [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The intrusion into foreign communications channels for the purpose of deception by introducing signals or traffic in imitation of the foreign communications.
OBS: imitative communications deception; ICD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Sécurité des TI)
déception des communications par imitation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ICD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Intrusion dans des canaux de communication étrangers dans le but de tromper, en y introduisant des signaux ou du trafic imitant les communications étrangères.
OBS: déception des communications par imitation; ICD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares; Seguridad de IT)
engaño por imitación en las comunicaciones [correct, masculine noun]