English (Marketing)
computer business [correct]
CONT: With Series/I, as in its original entry into the computer business, IBM was an imitator(...)
French (Commercialisation)
industrie informatique [correct, feminine noun]; industrie de l'informatique
CONT: Avec la Série I, tout comme pour son entrée initiale dans l'industrie de l'informatique, IBM était un imitateur (...)