English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
controlled document [correct]
OBS: IMM forms kept under lock and key.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
document contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certains formulaires à préfixe IMM gardés sous clé.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.