English (Military Materiel Management)
integrated materiel management [correct, NATO, standardized]; IMM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: integrated materiel management; IMM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
gestion intégrée des matériels [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IMM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: gestion intégrée des matériels; IMM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.