English (Parasitoses)
echinococcosis [correct]; hyatid disease
DEF: ... human infection by the immature(larval) form of tapeworm [of the genus] Echinococcus.
OBS: B67: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses)
échinococcose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parasitose de l'homme causée par un ténia du genre Echinococcus [...]
OBS: B67 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Parasitosis)
equinococosis [correct, feminine noun]