English (Beverages)
immature bean [correct, standardized]; quaker bean [correct, standardized]
DEF: An unripe coffee bean often with a wrinkled surface.
OBS: immature bean, quaker bean : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
fève immature [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grain de café non mûr, présentant souvent une surface ridée.
OBS: fève immature : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.