English (Obstetric Surgery; Reproduction (Medicine))
fallopian replacement of eggs with delayed intrauterine insemination [correct]; FREDI [correct]
CONT: We initially reported the first three cases of fallopian replacement of eggs with delayed intrauterine insemination(FREDI) where we replaced immature eggs in the fallopian tubes at the time of egg collection.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique; Reproduction (Médecine))
replacement intratubaire d'ovules avec insémination intra-utérine retardée [correct, masculine noun]; FREDI [correct, masculine noun]