English (Human Behaviour)
child-parent fixation [correct]
DEF: A strong emotional attachment to one of the parents formed in childhood and manifested in immature or neurotic behaviour in adulthood.
French (Comportement humain)
fixation enfant-parent [correct, feminine noun]