English (Animal Biology; Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
postlarva [correct]; post-larva [correct]; post larva [correct]
DEF: An immature animal after its larvage stage, but before it has attained the appearance of a miniature adult.
OBS: postlarvae; post-larvae; post larvae: plural forms.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
postlarve [correct, feminine noun]; post-larve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme immature d'une espèce qui a perdu ses caractères larvaires et qui est en train d'acquérir la morphologie adulte sans avoir encore les caractères de l'espèce.
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología Marina; Acuicultura)
post larva [correct, feminine noun]; postlarva [correct, feminine noun]