English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
pollen culture [correct]
CONT: The purpose of anther and pollen culture is the production of haploid plants by the induction of embryogenesis from repeated divisions of microspores or immature pollen grains.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
culture de pollen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture et germination in vitro des grains de pollen pour obtenir des plantes haploïdes.
Spanish (Genética; Producción vegetal)
cultivo de polen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cultivo y germinación in vitro de granos de polen para generar plantas haploides.