English (IT Security)
script kiddie [correct]; script kiddy [correct]
OBS: [This term is used] by the more sophisticated crackers of computer security systems, for the more immature, but unfortunately often just as dangerous exploiter of security lapses on the Internet. The typical script kiddy uses existing and frequently well-known and easy-to-find techniques and programs or scripts to search for and exploit weaknesses in other computers on the Internet-often randomly and with little regard or perhaps even understanding of the potentially harmful consequences.
French (Sécurité des TI)
pirate adolescent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pirates adolescents (script kiddies), qui utilisent des logiciels automatisés pour mener à terme des attaques sans avoir les connaissances nécessaires pour comprendre ce qu'ils font ni créer d'autres outils.