English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
miniature vegetable [correct]; baby vegetable [correct]
CONT: Most baby vegetables are fully ripe miniature vegetables cultivated for perfection. Others are immature vegetables picked before fully grown.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
légume miniature [correct, masculine noun]; mini-légume [correct, masculine noun]; minilégume [correct, masculine noun]; petit légume [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] certains légumes sont simplement récoltés plus tôt, comme les aubergines, d'autres semés plus serré et d'autres encore tiennent de variétés particulières, développées par croisements ou trouvées dans la nature.