English (Cancers and Oncology; Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
dentinoma [correct]
DEF: A very rare benign jaw tumor of odontogenic epithelium and immature connective tissue, which forms dysplastic dentin.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
dentinome [correct, masculine noun]