English (Cancers and Oncology; Blood)
erythroleukemia [correct]; Di Guglielmo syndrome [correct]; erythremic myelosis [correct]; Di Guglielmo disease [correct]
DEF: A form of acute myeloid leukemia (AML) involving the cells that give rise to the erythrocytes (the red blood cells).
OBS: In this type of leukemia, the body produces large numbers of abnormal, immature red blood cells.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Sang)
érythroleucémie [correct, feminine noun]; érythroleucoblastose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection sanguine caractérisée par l'apparition dans le sang périphérique d'érythroblastes et de myéloblastes atypiques.
CONT: Les caractères cytologiques de l'érythroleucoblastose sont à la fois ceux d'une leucose aiguë et ceux d'une érythroblastose maligne.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sangre)
eritroleucemia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraño tipo de leucemia no linfocítica aguda que afecta tanto a los glóbulos rojos como a los blancos.