English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
fairly sweet [correct]; FST [correct]
CONT: Excluded from other grades of barley on account of test weight or immature or severely damaged kernels, but fairly sweet.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
passablement agréable [correct]; FST [correct]
CONT: Exclue des autres grades d'orge en raison du poids spécifique ou de grains immatures ou fortement endommagés, mais d'un goût passablement agréable.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
aceptablemente dulce; razonablemente dulce