English (Soil Science; Silviculture)
mineral profile [correct]
CONT: It can be seen that one of the immature stands(Swastika) on a mineral profile is carrying greater biomass than a stand twice its age at Nipigon on an organic profile-both having the same moisture regime.
French (Science du sol; Sylviculture)
profil minéral [masculine noun]