English (Soil Science; Biochemistry; Silviculture)
organic profile [correct]
CONT: It can be seen that one of the immature stands(Swastika) on a mineral profile is carrying greater biomass than a stand twice its age at Nipigon on an organic profile-both having the same moisture regime.
French (Science du sol; Biochimie; Sylviculture)
profil organique [masculine noun]