English (Communication and Information Management; Military Communications; Signals (Military))
immediate [correct, see observation, officially approved]; immed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Message precedence category.
OBS: This term is usually written in capital letters.
OBS: immediate; immed : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Transmissions militaires; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
immédiat [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]; imméd [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Degré de priorité des messages.
OBS: Ce terme s'écrit normalement en majuscules.
OBS: immédiat : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: immédiat; imméd : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.