English (Spacecraft)
ground network [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The RADARSAT-1 ground network is continually expanding the service's reach, responsiveness, and immediacy to customers. Each year, several new stations are added to a network that includes stations in Saskatchewan, Quebec, Alaska, Australia, Norway, the United Kingdom, Singapore, China, South Korea, Saudi Arabia, Thailand and Japan.
OBS: ground network: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
réseau terrien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau terrien : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).