English (Plant and Crop Production)
seed primer [correct]
CONT: A seed primer imbibes seed nutrient directly into the actual seed and provides this nutrient to the seed for immediate use by the developing plant from its very first beginnings.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
produit de nutrition de semences [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement appliqué sur les graines pour favoriser leur germination et leur croissance initiale.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
producto de nutrición de semillas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento aplicado a las semillas para favorisar su germinación y su crecimento inicial.