English (Intelligence (Military))
area of immediate interest [correct, NATO, standardized]; AII [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: area of immediate interest; AII : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
domaine d'intérêt immédiat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AII [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: domaine d'intérêt immédiat; AII : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.