English (National and International Security)
international terrorist activity [correct, noun]
DEF: The calculated use of violence, or the threat of violence, to attain political goals through fear, intimidation or coercion ...
OBS: [It] usually involves a criminal act, often symbolic in nature, and is intended to influence an audience beyond the immediate victimes.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
activité terroriste internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usage calculé de la violence, ou menace de violence, pour atteindre des objectifs politiques par la peur, l'intimidation ou la coercition.
OBS: Cela implique généralement un acte criminel, souvent de nature symbolique, et a pour but d'influencer un public au-delà des victimes immédiates.