English (Computer Graphics)
echo [correct, standardized]
DEF: The immediate notification of the current values provided by an input unit to the user at the display console.
OBS: echo: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Infographie)
écho [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Annonce instantanée à l'utilisateur d'une console de visualisation, des valeurs courantes fournies par un organe d'entrée.
OBS: écho : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
eco [correct, masculine noun]