English (Operations (Air Forces); Supply (Military))
combat load [correct, NATO, standardized]; CL [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The quantity of supplies that is part of the basic load, carried by the individual or weapon system and that is intended for immediate use by that individual or system.
OBS: combat load; CL: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Approvisionnement (Militaire))
charge de combat [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Quantité d'approvisionnements faisant partie de la dotation initiale, qui est emportée par un individu ou un système d'arme et qui est destinée à être utilisée immédiatement par cet individu ou ce système.
OBS: charge de combat; CL : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Avituallamiento (Militar))
carga de combate [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de equipos y material de combate transportado por una aeronave.