English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
disinhibition [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder trait domain characterized by] orientation toward immediate gratification, leading to impulsive behavior driven by current thoughts, feelings, and external stimuli, without regard for past learning or consideration of future consequences.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
désinhibition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Domaine d'un trait de personnalité pathologique caractérisé par la] recherche de satisfactions immédiates, conduisant à un comportement impulsif déterminé par des pensées, des sentiments et des stimuli externes du moment, sans tenir compte des leçons du passé ou sans considération pour les conséquences futures.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
desinhibición [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La desinhibición puede ser a veces explicada como el resultado de la utilización masiva de mecanismos de negación en contra de la culpa, la vergüenza o el daño físico o psíquico.