English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Sociology of Ideologies)
Blanquism [correct]
DEF: [The] revolutionary doctrine that a socialist state could be established only by an immediate seizure of power by the workers themselves.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Sociologie des idéologies)
blanquisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Théorie révolutionnaire de Louis Auguste Blanqui.