English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; Anti-pollution Measures)
electric motorcycle [correct]; e-motorcycle [correct]; electric motorbike [correct, familiar]
CONT: A street-legal electric motorcycle is naturally quieter than a gas-powered motorcycle. The reason being is that they don’t need a muffler for exhaust.
CONT: One of the coolest things about electric motorcycles is the immediate torque and acceleration they have.
French (Motos et motoneiges; Mesures antipollution)
motocyclette électrique [correct, feminine noun]; moto électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La motocyclette électrique a toutes les allures d'une vraie moto, mis à part que le moteur est silencieux.
Spanish (Motocicletas y motos de nieve; Medidas contra la contaminación)
motocicleta eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]; moto eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una moto eléctrica usa como fuente de energía baterías en vez de gasolina. Estas baterías transmiten energía a un motor eléctrico, generando su propulsión y movimiento. Al no haber gasolina, no hay contaminación y, por consiguiente, no hay generación de ruido ni emisiones de gases contaminantes.