English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data immediate-access diagram [correct]; DIAD [correct]
DEF: a picture of the immediate access paths into a data store, showing what the users require to retrieve from the data store without searching or sorting it.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
diagramme d'accès immédiat aux données [correct, masculine noun]