English (Materials Storage; Inventory and Material Management)
load access [correct]
CONT: Warehouse Storage Racks. This is the most popular and versatile bulk storage for pallets and boxes. It offers immediate load access of all pallets, it is easy to install and re-configure and it's available in Roll Form or Structural materials, each with an extensive line of accessories.
French (Stockage; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
accès aux charges [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec la levée initiale, les longerons peuvent être levés pour obtenir une plus grande garde au sol lors de déplacements sur rampes, sur quais et sur surfaces inégales. Les fourches électriques à portée variable permettent l'accès aux charges de seconde rangée et l'engagement de toutes sortes de palettes, y compris les palettes fermées.