English (Military Exercises; Military Tactics; Infantry)
immediate action drill [correct]
OBS: This drill is required when caught by an enemy ambush.
French (Exercices militaires; Tactique militaire; Infanterie)
drill d'action immédiate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La présente manœuvre s'applique dans le cas où l'on tombe dans une embuscade ennemie.