English (Transport of Goods; Anti-pollution Measures)
immediate action [correct]
CONT: Because these [Envirotips] manuals are intended to cover all facets of spills and spill planning for the materials, it is desirable to list properties relevant to both immediate action needs and contingency planning.
French (Transport de marchandises; Mesures antipollution)
intervention immédiate [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: En cas de danger pendant le transport de marchandises dangereuses.
OBS: On trouve le terme français "intervention" comme équivalent de l'anglais "action" dans le Règlement concernant les marchandises dangereuses..., fév. 1985, annexe XI.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Medidas contra la contaminación)
medida inmediata [feminine noun]