English (Computer Programs and Programming; Office Automation)
interaction [correct]
DEF: Reciprocal action between a user and an application, whereby the user no longer acts as a passive agent and takes the initiative in the manipulation of pictures and programmes, asking questions through the computer and receiving immediate responses therefrom.
OBS: interaction: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Bureautique)
interaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action réciproque entre l'usager et une application [où l'usager] n'est plus un agent passif et prend l'initiative dans la manipulation des images et des programmes. Il peut poser des questions au moyen de l'ordinateur et recevoir la réponse immédiatement.
OBS: interaction : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Ofimática)
interacción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción recíproca entre el usuario y la aplicación, por la que éste deja de ser un mero agente pasivo y toma la iniciativa en la manipulación de imágenes y programas. Puede hacer preguntas a través del ordenador y recibir la contestación de forma inmediata.
OBS: interacción: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.