English (Environmental Management; Real Estate)
environmental incident [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall take immediate action to minimize the impact of an environmental incident.
French (Gestion environnementale; Immobilier)
incident environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur doit prendre immédiatement des mesures pour minimiser les répercussions d'un incident environnemental.