English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques; Sales (Marketing))
consumer-directed sales promotion
CONT: Consumer-directed sales promotion... Sales promotion devices are designed to move buyers to immediate action.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes; Vente)
promotion consommateurs [feminine noun]
DEF: Action spécifique de marketing cherchant à accroître les ventes d'un produit par influence directe [...] auprès des consommateurs.