English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
nutrition intervention [correct]; nutritional intervention [correct]
DEF: An action that is designed to address immediate and/or underlying determinants of nutrition among individuals and households.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
intervention nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action destinée à intervenir sur les déterminants immédiats et/ou fondamentaux de la nutrition au niveau des personnes et des ménages.
Spanish (Dietética; Higiene y Salud)
intervención en materia de nutrición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida encaminada a abordar los factores determinantes inmediatos y/o subyacentes de la nutrición en las personas y los hogares.