English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
post-closure financial security [correct]
CONT: Tricil(Sarnia) Limited... was required by the Ontario Environmental Assessment Board in 1986 to provide the following financial guarantees among others : an immediate response fund, in the sum of $25, 000 on deposit with the Township of Moore and to be held in trust by the Township for emergency water supply if necessary; closure and post-closure financial security in the amount of $500, 000 to ensure completion of required closure activities, and security in the amount of $1, 000, 000 to guarantee that appropriate contingency and remedial action measures will be implemented if and when required.
OBS: See also "post-closure trust fund".
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
garantie financière pour la post-fermeture [proposal, feminine noun]; caution financière de post-fermeture [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «post-closure trust fund».
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
garantía financiera posterior a la clausura [feminine noun]