English (Personality Development)
irreality [correct]
CONT: Irreality, which corresponds to fantasy, is a more fluid medium(than the reality dimension) and more closely related to the central layers of the person. For instance a daydream has less reality than an action; a faraway "ideal" goal is less real than a goal which determines immediate action.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
irréalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est irréel (langue soutenue).
OBS: irréel : Se dit de ce qui n'est pas réel, qui paraît en dehors de la réalité; imaginaire, inexistant : Paysage irréel.