English (Artificial Intelligence)
data-directed problem solver [correct]
OBS: In this type of problem solver, control decisions can be based only on the desirability of the expected immediate results of each action.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
résolveur de problèmes guidé par les données [correct, masculine noun]; résolveur de problèmes dirigé par les données [correct, masculine noun]