English (Information Processing (Informatics))
immediate addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; zero level addressing [correct]; zero-level addressing [correct]
DEF: A method of addressing in which the address part of an instruction contains an immediate address.
OBS: immediate addressing : term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP [Electronic Data Processing] Standards Committee.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adressage immédiat [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; adressage de niveau zéro [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'adressage dans lequel la partie adresse d'une instruction contient une adresse immédiate.
OBS: adressage immédiat : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et l'AFNOR; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique.
OBS: L'information qui suit le code de l'instruction est immédiatement utilisée comme donnée pour l'exécution de l'instruction.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
direccionamiento inmediato [correct, masculine noun]; direccionamiento de nivel cero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de direccionamiento en el que el dato al cual se refiere una instrucción se encuentra contenido en la parte dirección de la misma instrucción.
OBS: Modo en donde la parte de la instrucción correspondiente a la dirección, es el operando.