English (Pensions and Annuities)
joint and survivor pension benefit [correct]
DEF: An immediate pension benefit that continues at least until the death of the member or former member or the death of the survivor of the member or former member, whichever occurs later.
French (Pensions et rentes)
prestation réversible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation de pension immédiate dont le service continue jusqu'au décès du participant actuel ou ancien, ou de son survivant.