English (Insurance)
immediate benefit; immediate cover [correct]
CONT: Under such circumstances, a global policyholder can obtain immediate cover for political risks up to the transaction amount ...
French (Assurances)
garantie immédiate [feminine noun]; protection immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ces cas, l'assuré peut obtenir une protection immédiate contre les risques politiques [...]