English (Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Electrometallurgy)
anode film [correct, standardized]
DEF: The portion of solution in immediate contact with the anode.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO
French (Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Électrométallurgie)
film anodique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Film solide formé sur l'anode pendant l'électrolyse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.