English (Sea Operations (Military); Safety (Water Transport))
primary zone
DEF: A zone of complete destruction in the immediate vicinity of the damage.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
zone primaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de destruction totale immédiatement à proximité de l’avarie.