English (Air Traffic Control; Telecommunications Transmission)
immediately [correct, standardized]
OBS: An expression used by ATS [air traffic services] when immediate compliance with an instruction is required to avoid imminent danger.
OBS: immediately: expression standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Transmission (Télécommunications))
immédiatement [correct, standardized]
OBS: Expression utilisée par les ATS [services de trafic aérien] lorsque l'exécution immédiate d'une instruction est nécessaire afin d'éviter un danger imminent.
OBS: immédiatement : expression normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.