English (Security)
immediate danger area
CONT: The following are recommended evacuation distances from the immediate danger area of a spill, based on prevailing winds of 10 to 19 km/h :[for example :] Size of Spill : 20 [square] meters : Distance to evacuate from immediate danger area : 25 m(30 paces). [Source : ENVIROTIPS on ethylene oxide, 1985, section 9. 1. 3, p. 79. ]
French (Sécurité)
zone de danger immédiat [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad)
zona de peligro inmediato [feminine noun]