English (Computer Programs and Programming)
immediate data [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Data contained in an instruction.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
données immédiates [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Données contenues dans une instruction.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
datos inmediatos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cualquier dato que sigue inmediatamente al código de instrucción y es el operando absoluto de dicha instrucción.