English (Data Banks and Databases; Astronautics)
proprietary data rights [correct, plural]
CONT: The data policy of the mission is that all data is immediately available to the public. No proprietary data rights or periods exist for the mission. This policy eliminates any requirements for the intermediate archiving of any data products. All products will be immediately forwarded to the National Space Science Data Center(NSSDC), the ultimate repository for the data, for immediate distribution.
French (Banques et bases de données; Astronautique)
droits d'utilisation exclusive des données [masculine noun, plural]