English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
immediate denture [correct]
DEF: A complete or partial denture which is made before the teeth to be replaced are extracted and which is inserted at the time that the last teeth are extracted.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse complète ou partielle, confectionnée avant l'extraction des dents à remplacer et insérée au moment où les dernières dents sont extraites.