English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
complete denture [correct]
DEF: A dental prosthesis which replaces all of the teeth and the gum (gingiva) in either the upper or lower jaw.
CONT: An immediate denture is a complete denture or partial denture inserted on the same day, immediately following the removal of natural teeth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prothèse complète est une base en résine portant des dents préfabriquées et appliquée directement sur les gencives. Ces dents peuvent être en résine renforcée ou en porcelaine.