English (Safety (Water Transport))
medical marine
DEF: marine SAR incidents fall into three categories :(...) Distress Marine,(...) Medical Marine,(...) Other marine(...) "Medical Marine" is a case where a vessel does not require assistance, but immediate medical assistance or evacuation of a member of the crew is required, or if a need exists for medical assistance or evacuation of personnel from isolated communities which are inaccessible by other modes of transportation
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
cas médical maritime
OBS: Proposition, Jean Marcotte, service de Traduction, Transports Canada.