English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
limited executor [correct]
DEF: An executor whose appointment is qualified by limitations as to the time or place wherein, or the subject-matter whereon, the office is to be exercised, as distinguished from one whose appointment is absolute, i. e., certain and immediate, without any restriction in regard to the testator's effects or limitation in point of time.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1104)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire à titre limité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire à titre limité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).