English (Layout of the Workplace; Urban Sites)
industrial location [correct]
CONT: the bad effects of noise are not confined to industrial location, nor is the noise produced necessarily confined to the immediate area where it is produced.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Sites (Urbanisme))
site industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: comme [...] l'augmentation de la consommation multiplie les sites industriels, le niveau sonore moyen à tendance à s'élever corrélativement avec le niveau de vie.