English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
integral sleeper conventional cab [correct]; sleeper conventional cab [correct]
DEF: Conventional cab having a sleeper compartment behind the driver's immediate environment.
OBS: The abbreviated term sleeper conventional cab is also used.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine à capot à compartiment couchette intégré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine à capot comportant un compartiment couchette intégré à l'arrière du poste de conduite.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina dormitorio estándar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina con capó y camarote integrado detrás del puesto del conductor.