English (Clinical Psychology; Group Dynamics; Psychology of Communication; Sociology of Human Relations)
interpersonal role dispute [correct]; role dispute [correct]; role conflict [correct]
CONT: An interpersonal role dispute refers to a situation in which the client and some other significant person in the immediate environment have different expectations about their relationship.
French (Psychologie clinique; Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie de la communication; Sociologie des relations humaines)
conflit de rôles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation que vit la personne appelée à adopter plusieurs rôles en alternance.