English (Security Devices)
demand respirator [correct]
DEF: A respirator in which the pressure inside the facepiece in relation to the immediate environment is positive during exhalation and negative during inhalation.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
respirateur à la demande [correct, masculine noun]