English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
microcontext; inner context
OBS: The immediate environment of a term, i. e. the words appearing on either side of the term, or the sentence in which the term occurs.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
microcontexte [masculine noun]
OBS: Environnement immédiat du terme étudié, c'est-à-dire la phrase ou une partie de la phrase où il figure.