English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts)
money judgment [correct]; judgment for money [correct]; money type judgment [correct]
DEF: A judgment for damages subject to immediate execution, as distinguished from equitable or injunctible relief.
CONT: The fact that the court indicates the total amount outstanding does not, in itself, represent a money judgment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux)
jugement pécuniaire [correct, masculine noun]; jugement d'exécution de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut dire qu'il est d'usage, dans le cas de jugements pécuniaires, que la loi ou le juge confère force exécutoire au jugement, sauf dépôt d'une caution par le débiteur.
CONT: Le fait que le tribunal indique le montant total impayé ne constitue pas, en soi, un jugement d'exécution de paiement.