English (Artificial Intelligence)
immediate execution [correct]
DEF: A planning technique which does not create an entire plan with no feedback from the world and then execute it, but rather interleaves planning and execution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
exécution immédiate [correct, feminine noun]