English (Psychology (General); Labour and Employment)
immediate experience [correct]
DEF: a thought or sensation without psychic antecedents.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
vécu immédiat [correct, masculine noun]; expérience immédiate [correct, feminine noun]