English (Special-Language Phraseology; Emergency Management)
disaster welfare information [correct]; DWI [correct]
CONT: DWI includes services related to the provision of information about individuals residing within the affected area to immediate family members outside the affected area. It may also include services related to the reunification of family members within the affected area.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Gestion des urgences)
information sur le bien-être des sinistrés [correct, feminine noun]; information sur le bien-être des gens touchés par le désastre [correct, feminine noun]