English (Photography; Cinematography; Television Arts)
graph-check-sequence camera
CONT: The immediate external feedback was provided by photos taken with graph-check-sequence camera. The movement patterns were available for the students and the instructor to observe and analyze.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
appareil photographique à strombo-flash [masculine noun]
OBS: Le strombo-flash est un appareillage permettant de déclencher une succession de flashes à très grande vitesse. Il en résulte, sur la même image, la décomposition complète d'un mouvement.
OBS: Enseignement du golf.