English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
immediate funds [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Same day funds in which the settlement is simultaneous with execution of the transaction.
OBS: immediate funds : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
fonds immédiats [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fonds même jour pour lesquels le règlement est simultané à l'exécution de la transaction.
OBS: fonds immédiats : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.