English (Recruiting of Personnel)
anticipatory competition
DEF: Competition held in order to create eligible lists simply to fill future, rather than immediate needs.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
concours aux fins d'une dotation prévue; concours en vue d'une dotation prévue
OBS: Par opposition à une dotation immédiate
OBS: Source : DOT