English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
push-button warfare [correct]; push-button war [correct]
CONT: As regards the nature of modern war, the United Kingdom Chiefs of Staff did not regard so-called "push-button" warfare as a pratical possibility in the immediate future.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
guerre presse-bouton [feminine noun]