English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
active treatment [correct]
DEF: Therapy having the direct and immediate objective of curing a disease or of treating an injury.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La chimiothérapie est un traitement actif des métastases cérébrales du cancer bronchique non petites cellules.