English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
immediate injury [correct]; imminent injury [correct]
CONT: To establish robbery, fear of immediate injury must be employed either to obtain or to retain possession of property, or to prevent or to overcome resistance to its taking.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage imminent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice imminent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage imminent, préjudice imminent : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).