English (Computer Programs and Programming)
immediate instruction [correct, standardized]; direct instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that contains the value of an operand rather than its address.
OBS: direct instruction; immediate instruction : terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à opérande immédiat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui contient la valeur d'un opérande plutôt que son adresse.
OBS: instruction à opérande immédiat : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de direccionamiento inmediato [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de operando inmediato [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que contiene el operando mismo más bien que una dirección.
OBS: El uso de las instrucciones inmediatas requiere solamente la mitad de la memoria ya que el operando y la instrucción están contenidos en la misma palabra.