English (Law of Evidence)
immediate intent [correct]; immediate intention [correct]
DEF: The intent relating to a wrongful act; the part of the total intent coincident with the wrongful act itself.
French (Droit de la preuve)
intention immédiate [feminine noun]
DEF: Intention relative à une mauvaise action; partie de l'intention générale qui coincide avec l'action elle-même.