English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial and Budgetary Management)
supervisory manager’s report
OBS: Supervisory manager's report. This report(...) is a summary of all financial transactions of the responsibility centre managers reporting to a supervisory manager, including his own expenditures. It includes the transactions of both his immediate subordinates and their subordinates. The report is a three-part summary by activity elements(or aggregations of such elements), by responsibility centres, and by reporting objects.(...) The first part(...) which shows expenditures by activity elements, indicates whether the operational performance of the supervisory manager and his subordinates is as planned. The second part discloses the manner in which his immediate subordinates are managing their total responsibilities.(...) The final part shows the resources that the manager and his subordinates are using.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport du gestionnaire de maîtrise [correct, masculine noun]