English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
immediate performance measure [correct]
OBS: Measures of results that are monitored over short periods of time, such as a day, a week, a month, or a year. These include measures of output, quality, time, cost and profit. Immediate performance measures are not always easy to obtain.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
mesure du rendement immédiat