English (Psychology (General))
immediate memory [correct]
DEF: The memory for material which has been presented within the past few moments.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
mémoire immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
memoria inmediata [correct, feminine noun]