English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Educational Psychology)
delayed recall [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to examine the performance of fifth-grade children in the reproduction of the content of a new text directly after they had read it(immediate recall) and one week later(delayed recall)...
French (Docimologie; Psychologie scolaire)
rappel différé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rappel de récit consiste essentiellement à redonner dans ses mots un texte qui a été lu. [...] le rappel différé était significativement inférieur au rappel immédiat chez des élèves de 5e année.