English (Internet and Telematics)
intended recipient [correct]
DEF: A potential recipient that the originator specifies as a message’s or probe’s intended destination.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
OBS: Do not confuse with "immediate recipient".
French (Internet et télématique)
destinataire prévu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Destinataire potentiel que l'expéditeur spécifie comme destination envisagée d'un message ou d'un essai donné.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «destinataire direct».
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.