English (CBRNE Weapons)
immediate transient incapacitation [correct]
CONT: Immediate transient incapacitation(3, 000 rads) results in incapacitation within five minutes, which lasts for 30 to 45 minutes before partial recovery(but death occurs within 4 to 6 days).
French (Armes CBRNE)
inaptitude immédiate passagère [feminine noun]; incapacitation immédiate transitoire [proposal, feminine noun]