English (Information Sources (Journalism); Advertising Agencies and Services; The Press (News and Journalism))
hook [correct]; catching
DEF: Any device in a printed advertisement intended to stimulate an immediate response or inquiry.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Agences et services de publicité; Presse écrite)
accroche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une annonce publicitaire attirant l'attention, généralement le titre.