English (Military Organization; Security)
immediate response team [correct, NATO, standardized]; IRT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: immediate response team; IRT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité)
équipe de réponse immédiate [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IRT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; équipe d'intervention immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: équipe de réponse immédiate; IRT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.