English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Personnel Management (General))
direct report [correct]; immediate subordinate [correct]
DEF: An employee that reports directly to [a] supervisor [in a hierachical structure].
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
subordonné direct [correct, masculine noun]; subalterne direct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Employé qui relève directement d'un superviseur au sein d'une hiérarchie.