English (Phraseology; Anti-pollution Measures; Security)
immediate surroundings [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Mesures antipollution; Sécurité)
lieux circonvoisins [correct, masculine noun, plural]; alentours [correct, masculine noun, plural]; milieu environnant [correct, masculine noun]